Piz Arina
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Piz Arina
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Special diet meals (on request)
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:30 and check-out is 10:00.
Piz Arina is located at Galfeisweg 1, Ischgl, Austria.
Current prices at Piz Arina are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Pacha (250 m) and Bäckerei-Konditorei Kurz (450 m).
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Piz Arina for €13.26 per guest.
Piz Arina can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The distance between Piz Arina and Innsbruck Airport is approximately 94 km.
The property is around 350 m from the city center.
Piz Arina offers rooms like Double Room, Triple Room with Balcony, Single Room and Double Room - Basement.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Piz Arina.
Hotel staff at Piz Arina provide assistance in German and English.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Maria Geburt (9.7 km) and Alpinarium Galtür (9.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
































